ANTI RAGGING COMMITTEE

PRINCIPAL : Dr. Suresh Sajjan MC

Sl.No NAME OF THE MEMBER Teaching / Non Teaching Mobile Numbers
1 Dr. Girija Sajjan Professor & HOD (Dept of CONS) 8179846088
2 Dr. P. S. Gowthami Professor 9951011618
3 Dr. Uloopi Professor 9666404455
4 Mr. Krishna Murthy Librarian 9866819556
5 Mr. Ratnam Girls Mess Supervisor 9542334221
6 Mr. Krishna Murthy Boys Mess Supervisor 9160188998
7 Mr. Jaswanth 1st BDS 9866664688
8 Mr. V. Haritej 2nd BDS 9030919929
9 Ms. Eswari Harika 2nd BDS 9290635550
10 Ms. Bhavani 2nd BDS 9704132453
11 Mr. M.Kalyan Raj 3rd BDS 9581422167
12 Ms. Shahenaz 3rd BDS 8008275726
13 Ms. P. Neelima 3rd BDS 9553656811
14 Mr. Sai Kiran 3rd BDS 9491186379
15 Mr. G.R.N.V.Subba Rao 4th BDS 8985776210
16 Mr. P. D. Andrew Aron 4th BDS 7075481303
17 Ms. Yamini Latha 4th BDS 7842243185
18 Ms. K. Meghana 4th BDS 9989257325
19 MS. T. Jahnavi Intern 8985510599
20 Mr. K. Y. V .Bhanu Prasad Parent 9885534444
21 Mr. N. Ramesh Babu Parent 9440433418
22 Mr. Ramayanam Srinivas Parent 99121219579

Anti Ragging Squad :-

Sl.No NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION Mobile Numbers
1 Dr. R.V.Raju Assistant Professor 9440337919
2 Dr. K. Krishna Mohan Resident Warden(Boys Hostel) 7799571724
3 Dr. Supriya Reader 9000758765
4 Dr. Vini Kaila Sr. Lecturer 8332980120
5 Dr.Y.Anusha Sr. Lecturer 9989082580
6 Dr. Yasmin Sr. Lecturer 9848853145
7 Dr.P.Chaitanya Reader 9908217142
8 Dr.Hima Bindu Sr. Lecturer 9642444939
9 Mr .K. S. K. Varma Administrative Officer 9949433578
10 Mrs. G. Radha Resident Warden( Girls Hostel) 7842564425
11 Mr. Chatrapathy shivaji Security Officer

Monitoring Cell :-

Sl.No NAME OF THE MEMBER DESIGNATION Mobile Numbers
1 Dr. M. A. K. V. Raju Director
Vishnu Dental College
9949433577
2 Dr. Suresh Sajjan MC Principal
Vishnu Dental College
9949433567
3 Dr. A. V. Rama Raju Vice Principal
Vishnu Dental College
9949372409
4 Dr. R. Sudhakar Reddy Associate Dean (Academic) 9848599049
5 Dr. C. V. Padma Priya Associate Dean (Students Support ) 9440712238
6 Dr. Vinay C Associate Dean
(Hospital Administration)
9666404455